THE CHICKAMAUGA NATION TO CONGRESS
[…] The Chickamauga Nation, as co-signers to over 16 codified treaties with the United States, demonstrates the illegality of the List in that it violates the Supremacy Clause of the Constitution, thus according to Marbury v. Madison, the List is not law and shall not be observed as such until it is brought into accordance with all of the signers of all of the treaties made with the United States.
And pursuant to 48 STAT 984, 25 USC 461 as amended through Public Law 109-221, May 12, 2006 SEC 19. [25 U.S.C. 5129] “The term ‘‘Indian’’ as used in this Act shall include all persons of Indian descent who are members of any recognized Indian tribe now under Federal jurisdiction, and all persons who are descendants of such members who were, on June 1, 1934, residing within the present boundaries of any Indian reservation, and shall further include all other persons of one-half or more Indian blood. For the purposes of this Act, Eskimos and other aboriginal peoples of Alaska shall be considered Indians. The term ‘‘tribe’’ wherever used in this Act shall be construed to refer to any Indian tribe, organized band, pueblo, or the Indians residing on one reservation. The words ‘‘adult Indians’’ wherever used in this Act shall be construed to refer to Indians who have attained the age of twenty-one years.”
It is therefore established that signers of 7 Stat 18, are under the protection or jurisdiction of the United States.